side menu icon

Staff Directory

Shoot us an email or give us a call at 800.624.4185!

Executive

Melanie SchildChief Executive Officer
Debbie MooreChief Business Officer
Venus ChaneyChief Development and Advocacy Officer
Myra CollinsChief Girl Experience Officer
Jenny Jones Chief Community Engagement Officer
Kristen Posey Russell Chief Marketing Officer
Mary Ellen RogersChief Engagement and Support Officer
Alison CoonsChief Communications Officer

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Raleigh Taylor Director of Membership and Customer Care
Janet Stone WadeCustomer Care Specialist
Lavonne HillCustomer Care Specialist
Shelia DeatonCustomer Care Specialist
Amy DenisonCustomer Care Specialist
Joann RogersDirector of Retail Operations
Dessie WoodsCustomer Care Specialist

GIRL EXPERIENCE

Emilie HutchesonDirector of Outdoor Program
Amanda MerrittProgram Specialist
Kristen LusbyProgram Communication Specialist

TROOP SUPPORT

Shannon IvyNew Member SpecialistCouncil-Wide
Shannon IvyVolunteer Care SpecialistAlcorn, Benton/Tippah, Calhoun/Chickasaw, Itawamba, Lee, MS Central, Monroe, Prentiss/Tishomingo, Union/Pontotoc
Debra MartinVolunteer Care SpecialistTN North Central, Dyer/Lake, TN West Central, Madison/South Gibson, TN North East, TN East Central, Hardeman/Chester, McNairy/Hardin
Annie RobyVolunteer Care SpecialistMS South East, Clay, Noxubee/Lowndes, MS West Central, Tallahatchie/Grenada, Washington, Sunflower, Leflore, MS South West
Caroline ThompsonVolunteer Care SpecialistMillington/Tipton, TN North Suburban, Bartlett, Cordova, Germantown/Dogwood, TN South Suburban, Shelby North, Riverside, Shelby Central, Crit-Ark, Shelby South, Stateline, Marshall/East Desoto, MS North Central

RECRUITMENT

Giann HoosierOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistTN North Central, Dyer/Lake, TN West Central, Madison/South Gibson, TN North East, TN East Central, Hardeman/Chester, McNairy/Hardin
Kelsey HoltgreweOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistMillington/Tipton, TN North Suburban, Bartlett, Cordova, Germantown/Dogwood, TN South Suburban, Shelby Central, Stateline, Marshall/East Desoto, MS North Central
Mallory GordonOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistCalhoun/Chickasaw, Clay, Itawamba, Monroe
Danae RawlinsonOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistShelby North, Riverside, Crit-Ark, Shelby South
Brooke BullockRecruitment SpecialistAlcorn, Benton/Tippah, Lee, MS Central, MS Southeast, MS West Central, Noxubee/Lowndes, Prentiss/Tishomingo, Tallahatchie/Grenada, Union/Pontotoc

COUNCIL SHOPS

Joann RogersDirector of Retail Operations
Shelia Deaton Office and Shop Manager, Jackson

PRODUCT SALES

Brittan DavisDirector of Product Sales
Dessie WoodsProduct Sales and Customer Care Specialist

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Elizabeth RoperEvent Specialist and Council Liaison
Leah Fox-GreenbergVice President of Leadership and Engagement

OPERATIONS

Carol StarrAccounting Manager
Amy DenisonPlacement and Data Specialist

CAMP RANGERS

Tim Howell Ranger, Kamp Kiwani
Kyle McVayRanger, Camp Tik-A-Witha

ADVANCEMENT

Lori GilmoreSenior Director of Advancement and Alumnae Relations

LEADERSHIP PROGRAMMING FOR GIRLS

Rebecca JacobyLeadership Specialist