Staff Directory | Girl Scouts Heart of the South
side menu icon

Staff Directory

Shoot us an email or give us a call at 800.624.4185!

Executive

Melanie SchildChief Executive Officer
Debbie MooreChief Business Officer
Venus ChaneyChief Development and Advocacy Officer
Myra CollinsChief Girl Experience Officer
Jenny Jones Chief Community Engagement Officer
Kristen Posey Russell Chief Marketing Officer
Mary Ellen RogersChief Operations Officer
Alison CoonsChief Communications Officer

Customer Care

Raleigh Taylor VP of Member Support
Janet Stone WadeCustomer Care Specialist
Lavonne HillCustomer Care Specialist
Amy DenisonCustomer Care Specialist
Joann RogersDirector of Retail Operations
Dessie WoodsCustomer Care Specialist
Kaitlyn CraddockCustomer Care Specialist
Kelsey HoltgreweCustomer Care Specialist

GIRL EXPERIENCE

Emilie HutchesonDirector of Outdoor Program
Amanda MerrittProgram Specialist
Kristen LusbyProgram Communication Specialist
Alex TuckerProgram Specialist

Troop and Volunteer Support

Debra MartinVolunteer Care SpecialistTN North Central, Dyer/Lake, TN West Central, Madison/South Gibson, TN North East, TN East Central, Hardeman/Chester, McNairy/Hardin
Annie RobyVolunteer Care SpecialistAlcorn, Benton/Tippah, Calhoun/Chickasaw, Clay, Itawamba, Lee, Leflore, Monroe, MS Central, MS South East, MS South West, MS West Central, Noxubee/Lowndes, Prentiss/Tishomingo, Sunflower, Tallahatchie/Grenada, Union/Pontotoc and Washington
Caroline ThompsonVolunteer Care SpecialistBartlett, Cordova, Crit-Ark, Downtown Memphis, Midtown, Millington/Tipton, Shelby North, Shelby South, Southaven, TN North Suburban, Whitehaven
Traci NicholsNew Member and Volunteer Care SpecialistCollierville/South Fayette, East Memphis, Germantown, Marshall/East Desoto, MS North Central

RECRUITMENT

Giann HoosierOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistTN North Central, Dyer/Lake, TN West Central, Madison/South Gibson, TN North East, TN East Central, Hardeman/Chester, McNairy/Hardin
Mallory GordonOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistCalhoun/Chickasaw, Clay, Itawamba, Leflore, Monroe, MS South West, Sunflower and Washington
Danae RawlinsonOutreach and Diversity ManagerCrit-Ark, Downtown, Midtown, Shelby North, Shelby South
Hannah BullockOutreach and Recruitment SpecialistAlcorn, Benton/Tippah, Lee, MS Central, MS South East, MS West Central, Noxubee/Lowndes, Prentiss/Tishomingo, Tallahatchie/Grenada, and Union/Pontotoc

COUNCIL SHOPS

Joann RogersDirector of Retail Operations

PRODUCT SALES

Brittan DavisVP of Product Program
Dessie WoodsProduct Sales and Customer Care Specialist

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Elizabeth RoperEvent Specialist and Council Liaison
Leah Fox-GreenbergVP of Leadership and Engagement

OPERATIONS

Carol StarrAccounting Manager

CAMP RANGERS

Tim Howell Ranger, Kamp Kiwani
Kyle McVayRanger, Camp Tik-A-Witha

ADVANCEMENT

Lori GilmoreSenior Director of Advancement and Alumnae Relations

LEADERSHIP PROGRAMMING FOR GIRLS

Rebecca JacobyLeadership Specialist